Visa requirements

Visa requirements

The requirements for Ukrainian Study visa are the following:

  1. ORIGINAL PASSPORT(minimum valid for one year)
  2. Original INVITATION LETTERfrom University
  3. CONFIRMATION LETTERfrom Ministry to Embassy of Ukraine in the required country
  4. SECONDARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE(attested by ministry of education and ministry of foreign affairs – translated into Russian/Ukrainian language)
  5. BIRTH CERTIFICATE(attested by ministry of foreign affairs) (translated into Russian/Ukrainian language)
  6. MEDICAL TESTconfirming physical and mental fitness (attested by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs – translated into Russian/Ukrainian language)
  7. AID/HIV TEST(attested by ministry of foreign affairs) (translated into Russian/Ukrainian language)
  8. Filled APPLICATION FORM
  9. PHOTOSof size 3.5 x 4.5
  10. The invitation/visa support letter will be issued by the International department of Central Ukrainian National Technical University, Kropyvnytskyi.